Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your personal information in accordance with our website.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our website?

We do not collect information from visitors of our site. This privacy policy applies only to the use of the website. Personal information may be collected by other means in association with this website, such as, by phone, email or other offline methods. No personal information is collected through the use of our website.

When do we collect information?

Information may be collected by phone or by other methods once you have contacted the number provided. Those calls may be monitored or recorded.

How do we use your information?

This website and its operators do not retain any of the personal information transmitted by phone or other offline methods. The website serves as an advertisement to contact the company whose services are provided.

How do we protect visitor information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:

  • Keep track of advertisements.
  • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser (like Internet Explorer) settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

Privacy Policy

If you disable cookies off, some features will be disabled It won't affect the users experience that make your site experience more efficient and some of our services will not function properly.

Third Party Disclosure

Do we disclose the information we collect to Third Parties?

We sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties via the phone number provided on the site. We do not retain any personal information as a result of the transfer of information to third parties.

Information collected by phone, or other offline methods, is shared with treatment centers and their related partners to help with the placement of the patients.

We may also share aggregate information about our visitors to our advertisers, and other various third parties, the number of people viewing the page or page or activity, but this information does not include personal information about any individual visitor. We may obtain geographic information such as zip code clustering from other sources, but this aggregate information will not reveal any personal information about a specific visitor.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites.

Google

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. Policy

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:

  • Remarketing with Google AdSense
  • Demographics and Interests Reporting

We, along with third-party vendors, such as Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions, and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting out:

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising initiative opt out page or permanently using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA requires commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy.

In compliance with CalOPPA we commit to the following:

  • Users can visit our site anonymously
  • This privacy policy is conspicuously located on the home page of the website.
  • The Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy’ and can be easily be found on the homepage of the website.

Users will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:

  • On our Privacy Policy Page
  • Users are able to change their personal information by emailing us, though no personal information is intended to be collected on the site.

How does our site handle do not track signals?

We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third party behavioral tracking?

Third party behavioral tracking is permitted on this website.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation's consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not market to children under 13.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or use of the website, please contact 844-729-1728.

Last Edited: June 1, 2018